Lancaster County Government

Courthouse
50 North Duke St
Lancaster PA 17603

County Government Services
150 N. Queen St.
Lancaster PA 17603

Information 717-299-8000 

www.co.lancaster.pa.us

<  Click on ad to enlarge> 

Multi-County Page      Lancaster County Page


 

 

Aging, Office of                     299-7979
Jacqueline A. Burch, Exec Dir.       Fax 295-2070
Agricultural Preserve Board       299-8355
Matt Knepper         Fax 391-7598
Assessment Board           299-8381
John Mavrides           Fax 299-8376
Bail Administration           295-3584
Dan Scarberry           Fax 295-3625
Behaviorial Health & Development Services          299-8021
James Laughman, Executive Dir.         Fax 735-2190
Youth Intervention Center         299-7821
Drew Fredericks        Fax 209-3314
235 Cir. Ave., Lancaster PA 17602
Children & Youth Agency           299-7925
Crystal Gingrich          Fax 299-7929
Clerk of Courts           299-8275
Joshua Parsons          Fax 295-3686
Commissioners           299-8300
Scott Martin - Chairman             Fax 293-7208
Dennis Stuckey - Vice Chairman
Craig Lehman
Countywide Commun'tions Ctr.  664-1100
                              or 1-800-297-5292
Michael W. Weaver           Fax 664-1126
Conestoga View           299-7850
Jen Zufall , Admin           Fax 299-7828
Controller (Acting)           299-8262
Kathryn Kunkel            Fax 293-7239
Coroner                     735-2123
Dr. Steve Diamantoni           Fax 735-2138
Chief Clerk           299-8300
Andrea McCue           Fax 293-7208
Court Administrator
           299-8041
Mark M. Dalton           Fax 295-3599
Court Reporters           299-8091
Lisa Miller           295-2509
County Office Directory           299-8000
District Attorney           299-8100
Craig Stedman          Fax 295-3693
Domestic Relations           299-8141
Diane Fralich, Dir.      Fax 390-7778
Drug & Alcohol Commission     299-8023
Richard A. Kastner, Dir.          Fax 293-7252
Emergency Management           664-1200
Randall S. Gockley,        or 1-800-808-5236
      Administrator                Fax 664-1235
Facilities Management Dept        299-9559
Charles E. Douts, Jr.
Information Technology & Budget Services 299-8252
Maggie Weidinger, Dir Fax 299-8256
Housing/Redevelop,  Authorities      394-0793
Matthew Sternberg, Dir.           Fax 394-7635
Human Resources           299-8310
.         Fax 293-7269
Information Technology           299-8252
Herman L. Whiteman, Jr. Dir.        Fax 299-8256
                              Fax 295-2509

 

Judges 
President Judge Joseph Madenspacher           209-3131
Judge David L. Ashworth           299-8055
Judge Leonard Brown
Judge James P. Cullen           209-3290
Judge Louis J Farina           295-3525
Judge Leslie Gorbey            299-8070
Judge Christopher Hackman           209-3191
Judge Jay J. Hoberg           299-8080
Judge Henry S. Kenderdine           293-7288
Judge Howard F. Knisely          299-8065
Judge Margaret Miller           299-8060
Judge Jeffrey J. Reich            299-8084
Judge Dennis E. Reinacker       293-7296
Judge Donald R. Totaro       299-8075
Judge David Workman           735-2136
Judge Jeffrey D. Wright           293-7292
Jury Coordinators
Debbie Frantz          295-3547
Kathleen Harrison          295-3547
LETA           291-1231
Joe Shiffer, Dir.           Fax 391-3569
Law Library           299-8090
Eleanor Gerlott           Fax 295-2509
Mail Room           299-8007
          Fax 293-7208
Parks/Recreation Department           299-8215
Paul Weiss, Adm.           Fax 295-5942
Planning Commission           299-8333
James Cowhey, Dir.           Fax 295-3659
Prison                     299-7800
Dennis Molyneaux, Warden           Fax 299-7813
Adult Probation & Parole Services 299-8181
Mark Wilson, Director                  Fax 299-7887
Kerry Martin, Deputy Director
Standard Supív.           299-8181
Mike Hansberry                Fax 299-7887
Community Resources        299-8176
Steve Walter                         Fax 735-2103
Bruce D. Campbell, Impaired Drivers   299-8016
                                                  Fax 390-7729
Teri Miller-Landon Special Offenders           299-8184
                                        Fax 209-3222
Juvenile Probation          299-8161
Dave Mueller, Dir.                    Fax 295-5992
Prothonotary           299-8282
Katherine Wood Jacobs           Fax 293-7210
Public Defender           299-8131
James J. Karl           Fax 295-2509
Public Training Training Center           537-4190
Craig Elmer 
Purchasing                     299-8258
Harry Klinger, Director          Fax 390-7739
Recorder of Deeds           299-8238
Bonnie Bowman           Fax 299-8393
Register of Wills           299-8243
Mary Ann Gerber           Fax 295-5914
Sheriff                         299-8200
Mark S. Reese           Fax 295-3656
County Solicitor              209-3208
Crystal H. Clark, Esq           Fax 293-7208
Asst. Solicitor                   393-7885
Jacquelyn E. Pfursich, Esq.
Treasurer                      299-8222
Craig Ebersole           Fax 390-2319
Veterans Affairs           299-7920
Daniel Tooth, Dir           Fax 209-3076
Victim Witness           299-8048
Pamela Grosh, Dir.           Fax 209-7209
Voter Registration           299-8293
Randall Wenger, Chief Registrar      Fax 209-3076
Voting Machine Office                     299-8299
William F Paes, III           Fax 293-7209

Township-Directory.com does not guarantee the accuracy or timeliness of any information on this site.  Use at your own risk.
©  2013 A Yorczyk & Associates